Eastfield College Logo
The mission of Eastfield College is to provide excellence in teaching and learning.

Lady Harvesters Volleyball - 2010 Roster



#
Name
Ht
Pos
Year.
Hometown Previous School
11 Desiree Banks 5'6" OH/RS FR Arlington, TX James Bowie HS
3 Janet Brown 5'9" MB SO Chesapeaka, VA Norfolk St Univ
1 Ashley Crain 5'5" S FR Garland, TX Garland HS
4 Jerrica Epps 5'3" DS SO Arlington, TX Sam Houston HS
10 Amanda Gross 5'7" OH FR Dallas, TX Tarrant County College
9 Ginger Hammers 5'9" RS FR Mesquite, TX West Mesquite HS
7 Sierra Hurley 5'11" MB FR Paris, TX Chisum HS
12 Ashley Kay 5'11" RS/MB FR Edgewood, TX Edgewood HS
8 Tiffany McClain 5'7" OH/RS FR Garland, TX Garland HS
6 Kristen Roberts 6'1" RS FR Houston, TX Windfern HS
             
2 Kelsey Shedd 5'6" DS/S SO Mesquite, TX John Horn HS
5 Madison Struwe 5'9" OH/S FR Marshall, TX Elysian Fields HS
           
 
Head Coach:
  Audrey Glasscock
 
 
Games in Bold are Home Games
Date
Opponent
* Conference Game
Site
Time
Results
 
8/21 Brookhaven Scrimmage Tournament Farmers Branch TBA  
8/26 NCTC Scrimmage Tournament Gainesville TBA.  
8/29 Eastfield Tri-match
EFC vs. Texas College Mesquite 11:00 AM Won 3-0:
25-21, 25-14, 25-12
Texas College vs. SWCC 1:00 PM  
EFC vs. SWCC 3:00 PM Won 3-0:
25-14, 25-4, 25-10
9/1 at Hill College Hillsboro 6:00 PM Lost 2-3: 20-25, 8-25, 25-21, 25-22, 10-15
9/04-9/05 Vernon College Tournament Vernon TBA  
  Richland     Lost 0-3: 12-25, 7-25, 19-25
  Hesston     Won 3-0
25-23, 25-19, 25-14
  Vernon     Lost 0-3: 20-25, 17-25, 11-25
  Clarendon     Lost 1-3: 26-24, 8-25, 22-25, 20-25
9/8 vs. Vernon College Mesquite 6:00 PM Lost 1-3: 22-25, 15-25, 25-20, 13-25
9/10 at Texas College Tyler 4:00 PM Won 3-1
25-18, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18
9/12 Eastfield Tri-match

EFC vs. Clarendon College

Mesquite 11:00 AM Lost 2-3: 21-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 16-18
Clarendon vs. Hill College 1:00 PM  
EFC vs. Hill 3:00 PM Lost 0-3: 14-25, 16-25, 15-25
9/15 vs. Paris Junior College Mesquite 6:00 PM Lost 0-3: 22-25, 23-25, 20-25
9/17

vs. Southwestern Adventist Univ.

Mesquite 7:00 PM Won 3-0: 25-6, 25-14, 25-10
9/19 vs. Ranger College Mesquite 1:00 PM Lost 0-3: 19-25, 21-25, 23-25
9/21 at Richland College* Dallas 7:00 PM Lost 0-3: 14-25, 23-25, 15-25
9/24 at North Lake College* Irving 7:00 PM Won 3-2: 25-15, 30-28, 26-28, 19-25, 19-17
9/28 vs. Brookhaven College* Mesquite 7:00 PM Lost 0-3: 14-25, 17-25, 21-25
10/1 at Cedar Valley College* Lancaster 7:00 PM Won 3-1: 25-14, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18
10/3 Paris Junior College Tri-match

Paris vs. Redlands College

Paris 1:00 PM  
EFC vs. Redlands College 3:00 PM Lost 0-3: 15-25, 17-25, 23-25
EFC vs. Paris 5:00 PM Lost 0-3: 22-25, 15-25, 9-25
10/5 vs. Mountain View College* Mesquite 7:00 PM Won 3-0: 25-7, 25-9, 25-10
10/7 at Southwestern Adventist Univ. Keene 7:30 PM Won 3-0: 25-12, 25-10, 25-22
10/09-10/10 Northern Oklahoma College Tournament Enid, OK TBA  
Northern Oklahoma College Won 3-1: 25-23, 25-23, 16-25, 25-17
Yavapai Lost 0-3: 15-25, 20-25, 13-25
Butler Lost 0-3: 20-25, 11-25, 16-25
10/12 vs. Richland College* Mesquite 7:00 PM Lost 1-3: 25-23, 20-25, 19-25, 17-25
10/15 vs. North Lake College* Mesquite 7:00 PM Lost 0-3: 21-25, 16-25, 23-25
10/19 at Brookhaven College* Farmers Branch 7:00 PM Lost 1-3: 12-25, 25-21, 21-25, 17-25
10/22 vs. Cedar Valley College* Mesquite 7:00 PM Lost 2-3: 22-25, 19-25, 25-17, 25-14, 11-15
10/26 at Moutain View College*
Dallas 7:00 PM Won 3-0: 25-11, 25-5, 25-13
10/29 MAC Tie-Breaker vs North Lake     Lost 0-2: 23-25, 23-25
MAC Tie-Breaker vs Cedar Valley     Won 2-0: 25-16, 25-23
10/31

Metro Athletic Conference Tournament

     
 

Brookhaven

    Lost 0-3: 16-25, 15-25, 14-25